StarTech.com HPE JD092A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver 300m

Regular price
From $158.99
Sale price
From $158.99
Regular price
$182.49

Free Delivery

The JD092A-ST is a HP JD092A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 498,745,585 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

  • 100% HPE JD092A COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 5900, 12500, 5500, 5900, 5120 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR
  • 10Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 850nm

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Free Shipping

With insurance and coverage delivery on every single order.

Money Back Gurantee

30-Days money back guaranteed, your satisfaction is our priority.

Dedicated Support

Let our team of experts handle any questions you may have today.

Financing Options

From as low as 0% financing options, budget to your liking.